Terms & Conditions and Privacy Statement

Home > About Us > Terms & Conditions and Privacy Statement

Payment Information

We accept payment via paypal, credit card (Visa, Mastercard) and money order or via bank deposit. If you choose the bank deposit option, we will send you an invoice for payment to our bank account.

Payment needs to be received within seven days of purchase unless prior arrangements have been made. If we don’t receive payment or any contact from you within seven days, we reserve the right to cancel your order and re-list the items.

Delivery Charges / Postage

We offer free delivery in Geraldton. Should you require delivery outside of Geraldton or prefer your item to be posted, we will email you a shipping quote after you place your order. Alternatively, you can email: admin@aussienaturalgeraldton.com.au.

Goods will be delivered on business days and as soon as possible after you have made your order. Should an item be out of stock or there will be a delay in delivery, we will be in contact with you. For prompt delivery, please ensure you fill in all delivery details when placing your order.

We reserve the right

  • To cancel any order, at which time we will immediately notify this action by e-mail or phone, using the details provided. We will refund all monies paid using the original method received.
  • That all orders are subject to availability of stock
  • To take reasonable steps to verify that the order and credit details are bona fide

Respecting your privacy and the law

At Aussie Natural Spring Water – Geraldton, your privacy is paramount. We recognise that your personal information is important to you and share your concerns about how information is collected, used and shared.

The information we collect

The sort of personal information we might collect from you includes your name, address, delivery address, email address, telephone number and fax number

Consequence of not providing information

You have no obligation to provide personal information which you do not wish to disclose. In some circumstances, however, the failure to disclose personal information may mean that we are unable to provide you with goods or services that require the collection of that information.

How we use the information

The information that you provide to us is generally used to provide goods or services to you. Aussie Natural Spring Water – Geraldton may also use your personal information in other ways to provide you with better service such as by advising you of new products and services or information which may be of interest to you. You have the right to tell us that you do not want us to send information to you other than for the main purpose for which we have collected your personal information. If you wish to unsubscribe from our newsletter or updates at any time, please ensure that you select the ‘opt out’ or ‘unsubscribe’ link at the bottom of any email we send you. Alternatively, you can notify us that you wish to be removed from our mailing list by sending an email to admin@aussienaturalgeraldton.com.au with UNSUBSCRIBE in the subject line

Aussie Natural Spring Water – Geraldton does not generally disclose personal information to third parties. In some circumstances personal information may be disclosed to parties who perform services on behalf of Aussie Natural Spring Water – Geraldton for the purpose of providing you with goods and services (e.g. carriers). Third parties who receive your personal information are required to comply with the Privacy Act.

We do not sell or rent any customer lists.

Storage of Information

Aussie Natural Spring Water – Geraldton takes measures to ensure your personal information is protected from unauthorised access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration. We also take measures to destroy or permanently de-identify personal information when it is no longer required. The types of measures we take vary with the type of information, and how it is collected and stored.

Keeping your personal information accurate and up-to-date

We aim to make sure that the personal information we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete and up-to-date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure this is the case. This way, we can provide you with better service. If you believe your personal information is not accurate, complete or up to date please contact us.

How you can access or correct personal information

You may request access to personal information we hold about you by contacting us. If you believe that the personal information we hold about you is incomplete or inaccurate, then you may ask us to amend it. If you have any questions about our policy, or any complaint regarding treatment of your privacy by us, please contact us at admin@aussienaturalgeraldton.com.au.

Contacting Us

If you have any issues you wish to raise with us, or would like to discuss any issues about our Privacy Policy, then you are able to do so by contacting us using the form or information on the Contact Us page.